by Amy » Wed Apr 21, 2010 9:01 am
The route is -
Start CSS, club run route through Merstham and on towards Redhill, keep on A23 through Redhill and Salfords to Horley where large roundabout with petrol station in middle, keep on A23 which is 2nd exit.
Carry on to next roundabout and take first exit (still A23 - bit of a theme going on here...), keep going under Gatwick Airport, over at least one more roundabout until really big roundabout where A23 turns right. This is the turn, I think, not having made it there yet.
Repeat route in reverse.
Time at CSS 7.30pm